Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C Prime 21 Middle School Rankings 8.31.16

B2C Prime 21 Middle School Rankings 8.31.16

1.  North Gwinnett

2.  Grayson

3.  Carver Rd

4.  KIPP Metro

5.  Upson Lee

6.  Hilgrove

7.  MacIntyre Park

8.  Tucker

9. Woodward Academy

10. Kell

11. North Paulding

12. Parkview

13. Stephenson

14. Gray Station

15. Morrow

16. Wesleyan

17. KIPP Vision

18. Mill Creek

19. Midland

20. Evans

21. East Paulding

HM: Kendrick, Eddie White, Cedar Grove, Peachtree, Walton, Dacula

 

BIG GAME READY!!

 

body armor

www.DrinkBodyArmor.com

#3 Carver Rd vs #5 Upson Lee

#6 Hillgrove vs #11 North Paulding

#12 Parkview vs Peachtree Ridge

 

 

Kendrick will have their hands full this week as they take on a very good White Academy team as they try to bounce back from a lost to #15 ranked Morrow.  Carver Rd and their QB/ATH Cam McDowell are taking on the defending county champions in Upson Lee.  Last two years Upson Lee has proven to be the best team on the field in their county.  We will see just how much the former B2C Offensive Player of the Year makes a difference.  Grayson and North Gwinnett are headed on a collision course but not before Mill Creek has something to say about it.  Their win this past weekend put them in the conversation as one of the top teams in the state.  Parkview has a big one with Peachtree Ridge, the Lions are know to have athletes on their team and has Turman Award candidate Cody Brown who has a chance to start his run at the award this week along with his team making a run at the GFL title.  Hillgrove and North Paulding are about to get it on as both teams want each other bad.  Last week both teams looked good against their opponents and now this rematch of last years GMSAA Championship should be a good one.

1 Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Trending

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.