Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C 6U Division Rankings (GA) 11.12.15

hudl600

 

 

 

 

B2C 6U Division Rankings (GA) 11.12.15
1. North Henry Tigers
2. Tri-County Hurricanes
3. Acworth Warriors
4. Old National Knights
5. Central Dekalb Jaguars
6. Flowery Branch
7. Grayson
8. GA Rattlers
9. Welcome All Blue
10. Union City Eagles

 

B2C Championship Series is December 1st – December 6th. Will you get your invite?  Winners of the Championship Series will receive Riddell helmets for next years football season. 

Honorable Mention

Decatur Army, Edgewood Red Devils White, MYA White Cougars, Newnan, Welcome All Silver, Edgewood Red Devils White, North Paulding,, Sandy Creek

The YFA is going to be a monster.  Welcome All Silver with those two balling balls at RB will have a chance to give the #1 team in the country a run for their money.  On the other side of the bracket two of the best players will go at it as Welcome All Blue and Central Dekalb get it on to see who will advance to the YFA Championship Game.  Grayson looks to cap a wonderful run and possibly become the first team to get an official bid into the B2C Championship Series.  GA Rattlers and Union City are in their league semifinals and look to advance.  Tri-County will take another step towards their bid to the B2C Championship but they will have their hands full in their championship game.  Newman has an outside chance to make it in but they are still alive if they can win their championship.  Newman and Sandy Creek are tied 1-1 but first Sandy Creek must get past MYA White.

BIG GAME READY

PLAYOFFS and CHAMPIONSHIPS!!!  Need we say more

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Trending

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.