Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C 8U Division Rankings (GA) 11.6.15

B2C 8U Division Rankings 11.6.15

hudl600

 

 

 

 

1. Welcome All Panthers

2. Atlanta Ducks

3. NewRock Redskins

4. Douglasville Tiger Cubs

5. Gainesville Davis

6. Ben Hill Blue

7. Manchester Blue Devils

8. Buford NLN

9. Parkview ALN

10. North Atlanta Giants

B2C Championship Series: December 1st – December 6th.  Will your team get the invite?

Honorable Mention

LG Red Falcons, Oconee, Dacula NLN, Atlanta Vikings, Central Dekalb Jaguars Black

Until things change Welcome All is still the team to beat and with the way they have played in their league they look like they will head into the B2C Championship Series as the number one seed and the most dangerous weapon in the age group Mansur McClain will look to not only lead his team to a championship but also put on a show that everyone will remember.  NewRock is legit and even though some people feel they are over rated all they do is win ball games week in and week out.  Manchester is starting to look more and more like they have a chance to be the first team outside of the Atlanta Metro Area to walk away with the B2C Championship Series title, they have the team to do it.  Will they be able to put it together for 3 straight games?  Parkview is still rolling as they try to take one more step to the B2C Championship and a berth to the B2C Championship Series but they will be playing Buford who is looking to do the same.  Lawrenceville is sitting pretty as the #1 seed in the GFL Playoffs and as Doug Washington from Lawrenceille said himself.  They will get that bid to the B2C Championship Series.

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Trending

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.