Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C GA Rankings | 9U Division | 10.4.18

B2C GA Rankings | 9U Division | 10.4.18

1.      GA Seminoles (116)

2.      Rome Wolves (3)

3.      Atlanta Tigers  

4.      Welcome All Panthers Montgomery

5.      Middle GA Bears

6.      Tucker Lions (3)

7.      Columbus/Phenix City Outlaws 

8.      Chickamauga

9.      William Walker Oomp Squad Blue

10.    McEachern 

11.    Flowery Branch

12.    East Metro Steelers

13.    Grayson AN

14.    Fairburn Flames

15.    Union City Eagles 

HM:  Sharpsburg, Central Dekalb Jaguars, Dacula Falcons, College Park, Atlanta Vikings, Atlanta Bulldogs, Dalton Cats, Acworth Warriors, William Walker Red, Gainesville Robinson, Ringold, Brooks Bears Red, Creekview,  Locust Grove Black Falcons, Locust Grove Grey Falcons, Smyrna   

In the NWGYFL its about to be separation Saturday as Rome plays Rockmart and Sharspburg plays Smyrna.  Both Rome and Sharspburg will see if they can remain undefeated as they have a huge matchup against each other next week.  Welcome All Black continues to win big games.  It started last year in the B2C after the coach made some adjustments.  Their run ended with them beating multiple league champs and making it to the championship game.  This year they have played at a high level and it showed in the win over Central DeKalb.  Once they get their offense together this team has a chance to win it all.  Grayson and Union City make their debut in the rankings for the first time this year.  Grayson AN win against Archer earlier this year looks even better after Archer beat Dacula this past weekend.      

BIG GAME READY

#2 Rome vs Rockmart

#9 William Walker Blue vs Atlanta Bulldogs

#15 UC Eagles vs GA Hurricanes

Sharpsburg vs Smyrna 

 

Youth Football Rankings

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

Top Youth Football Programs in Georgia When rating programs Born To Compete looks at the competitiveness on the field, coaches, parent involvement, longevity, stability...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.