Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C Prime 21 – 8th Grade Rankings 11.7.17

B2C Prime 21 – 8th Grade Rankings 11.7.17

1.   McEachern (30) – GMSAA

2.   Tucker (29) – Dekalb Co

3.   Brookwood (27) – GFL

4.   KIPP Metro (22) – APS

5.   Buford (11) – GFL

6.   KIPP Vision – APS

7.   Dutchtown (1) – Henry Co

8.   Harrison – GMSAA

9.   Bethune  – Dekalb Co

10. Carver Road – CGMSL

11. Bennett Mill – Fayette Co

12. Calhoun – BGMSAA

13. North Clayton – Clayton Co

14. St. Pius X – Private

15. Vickery Creek – Forsyth Co

16. Fort Patriots – Muscogee Co (1)

17. Marietta – GMSAA

18. Parkview – GFL

19. Stephenson – Dekalb Co

20. Richards – Muscogee Co

21. Cambridge – GMSAA

Honorable Mention: Alpharetta, Peachtree Ridge, Lithonia, Rehoboth, Lassiter, Lakeside, Fort Valley, Westminster, Woodstock, Woodward Academy

Tucker is the first in the B2C State Championship Playoffs with their convincing win over Bethune.  Latavious Johnson put him self in the lead for the Turman Award with an impressive performance against Bethune.  KaeCee Supples played lights out at LB.  Buford looked really good against Parkview.  They dominated the offensive line, the coaching staff also deserves some credit for how they called the game.  Dylan Lesko has played at a high level all season at QB and DE.  Fort Patriots might be the most underrated team in the state.  They arguably have one of the RB in the country as Jaimel Johnson is the real deal.  5″11, 173lbs and runs a 4.6, he might end up moving to WR in high school but as of today he is a problem coming out of the backfield.  Not only is he fast but he hits the hole and runs hard.

7 Comments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

Top Youth Football Programs in Georgia When rating programs Born To Compete looks at the competitiveness on the field, coaches, parent involvement, longevity, stability...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.