Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C Prime 21 Middle School Rankings

hudl600

 

 

 

 

B2C Prime Middle School Rankings 11.12.15

1. Milton

2. North Gwinnett

3. Hillgrove

4. Tucker Middle

5. Cambridge

6. Woodward Academy

7. North Forsyth

8. Dutchtown

9. Liberty

10. McEachern

11. Rome

12. Cartersville

13. Whitewater

14. Cedar Grove

15. Harper Archer

16. Archer

17. Kendrick

18. Rothschild

19. Upson Lee

20. ML King

21. Peachtree Ridge

Make sure to register for the tryouts for the B2C All American Game at www.B2CAllAmerican.com.  Tryouts will be at Anderson Park in Atlanta, GA on November 15th

Championship time as North Gwinnett and Archer will meet in a GFL Classic Showdown.  North Gwinnett has the best team in the GFL and arguably the best team in the state.  Archer has some great individual talent and are a scrappy team.  It will be interesting to see how Tyler Roach does against this North Gwinnett defense as he can single handily take over a game.  Dwon Odom from Dacula has put himself in the conversation for the Turman award as he has been one of the tip ten players in the state and after his performance against North Gwinnett he left no doubt that he deserves his chance to be finalist for the Turman Award.  Harrison Bailey from Hillgrove leads his team against McEachern one more time and this time it is to see who will advance to the GMSAA Championship Game.  Cambridge and Rome take each other on for the GMSAA Class 5A Championship in a rematch of last years championship game.  Cambridge walked away a winner last time.  Rome has been waiting on this game for a whole year, so you know Coach Charles has his team ready to play.  Tucker and Cedar Grove go at it for the Dekalb County Championship, last year Cedar Grove won it with the beat Jadon Hazelwood.  He isn’t there now as he has moved on the high school.  Coach Walker is looking to bring home another championship to Tucker.

Honorable Mention

Crawford, Sequoyah, Mill Creek, Vickery Creek, Calhoun

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.