Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C Prime 21 Rankings | 8th Grade | 10.12.18

B2C Prime 21 Rankings | 8th Grade | 10.12.18

1.   Brookwood Maroon – GFL (39)

2.   Stephenson  – Dekalb (29)

3.   North Cobb – GMSAA (27)

4.   Mill Creek – GFL (20)

5.   Locust Grove – Henry Co (4)

6.   Tucker – Dekalb Co 

7.   Cambridge – GMSAA (1)

8.   Blessed Trinity – Private

9.   Fort Patriots – Muscogee Co

10. Cartersville – BGMSAA

11. Long – APS

12. Renaissance – APS/Fulton

13. South Forsyth Eagles – Forsyth Co

14. Cedartown – FCFL (1)

15. Rex Middle – Clayton Co

16. Eddie White  – Clayton Co

17. North Clayton – Clayton Co 

18. Flat Rock – Fayette 

19. Henderson – DeKalb Co

20. Calhoun – BGMSAA

21. Monroe – CGMSAL

Honorable Mention: Bethune, Cedar Grove, McEachern, Upson Lee, Pebblebrook, Parkview, KIPP Metro, Buford, Otwell  

Brookwood vs Mill Creek is finally here.  Brookwood has held the #1 spot every week except the opening week.  Mill Creek has slowly crept up the rankings.  Both have outstanding players that will be “Early Offer” players.  This game is going to be one for the ages.  Union Grove and Locust Grove go at it as both teams are the best in their county.  For both teams the games haven’t even been close.  Whichever team that will be able to make adjustments during the game will be the winner.  Cartersville looks to be in rare form as their league has started playoffs, only defending county champions Calhoun will be able to stand in their way as Cartersville is looking to bring home another trophy.  Due to some non football related incidents it will be Eddie White and Rex playing in the first round of the Clayton County playoffs.  Arguably the two best teams in the county are going at it, this is going to be a good one.  

BIG GAME READY

#1 Brookwood Maroon vs Mill Creek

#6 Tucker vs #19 Henderson

#13 South Forsyth vs Otwell Eagles

#15 Rex vs #18 Eddie White 

 

Youth Football rankings

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

Top Youth Football Programs in Georgia When rating programs Born To Compete looks at the competitiveness on the field, coaches, parent involvement, longevity, stability...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.