Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C Prime 21 Rankings: 8th Grade (GA)

NOMINATIONS FOR THE B2C ALL AMERICAN START NEXT WEEK.  MAKE SURE YOU SUBMIT THE NAME OF THE PLAYER YOU THINK SHOULD BE IN THE GAME!  #B2Cfamily

www.DrinkBodyArmor.com

www.DrinkBodyArmor.com

 

 

 

 

B2C Prime 21 Rankings: 8th Grade (GA)

1.   Grayson

2.   KIPP Vision

3.   Hillgrove

4.   Tucker

5.   Kell

6.   Stephenson

7.   Gray Station

8.   Eddie White

9.   Mill Creek

10. Wesleyan

11. Rehoboth

12. Bunche

13. Evans

14. North Gwinnett

15. North Paulding

16. East Paulding

17. Cartersville

18. Parkview

19. Dutchtown

20. Vickery Creek

21. Bennett Mills

HM:  Freedom, Woodstock, Carver Rd, Lakeside Lions, Rex, Marist, Bainbridge, Midland, MacIntyre Park, Chapel Hill, Upson Lee, Crawford Long

BIG GAME READY

#4 Tucker vs Bethune

#7 Gray Station vs #11 Rehoboth

#8 Eddie White vs Rex Mill

What a statement made by Grayson as they played lights out against Mill Creek.  Grayson led by B2C All American and Turman Award candidates Jamal Haynes and Justin Johnson.  Both were in top form as they contributed big to Grayson win over Mill Creek.  As for Mill Creek they should be fine as they were able to move the ball but they just weren’t able to sustain a drive.  Defensively is where they will have to figure out which punch they are going to take when it comes to Grayson.  Are they going to load up to stop Haynes or are they going to continue to put all their eyes on the beast Justin Johnson.  Carver led by B2C All American and Turman Award candidate Cam McDowell went out in a blaze of glory as they were down 18-0 to Gray Station only to come back and lose by two.  Grey Station will now face Rehoboth in the CGMSL Championship.  Dekalb County playoffs are starting and Tucker and Stephenson are on a war path.  Coach of the year candidate Jermaine Walker from Tucker is looking to try to lead his team to another championship game appearance but this time hoping for a different result than last year.  Stephenson has Kamar Wilcoxson and he is good, really good.  Evans seals the deal in their championship and Byron Moss just might have made a very impressive push for RB of the Year along with Shaq Ancrum from Bennett Mills, both had a very strong season and led their team to county championships.  Clayton County is about to have a great championship as Eddie White and Rex Mill get it on.  Both teams are very talented and well coached.  WR/FS Dacari Collins is special can put himself at the top of the conversation fro the Turman Award with a big game.  APS Playoffs start and all eyes are on the outstanding QB from Kipp Vision Carlos Rel Rio.  He has a chance to become the first QB ever from APS to win the Turman Award.  On another note, there also is some rumors out there that it is possible that the two top 8th Grade teams could possibly meet up in a winner take all game if approved by the teams.  Could you imagine Grayson vs KIPP, that game would be standing room only.  What a game that would be, don’t forget about Hillgrove as they have a chance to make a run at the top spot if they handle their business in the GMSAA.  Wesleyan and B2C All American QB Andrew Van Wie have played lights out and with this being their last game of the season it is very possible that they will finish the season undefeated.  Vickery Creek won their county championship in a very competitive game against Lakeside 14-8.  With so many good teams it’s time that the powers that be come together and figure out a way to go with at least an 8 team playoff.  They can make it work, they just have to say yes.

NOMINATIONS FOR THE B2C ALL AMERICAN START NEXT WEEK.  MAKE SURE YOU SUBMIT THE NAME OF THE PLAYER YOU THINK SHOULD BE IN THE GAME!  #B2Cfamily

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.