Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C Prime 21 Rankings – Middle School (GA) 9.13.17

Above picture: Travis Hudgons  @ishootatlanta

B2C Prime 21 Rankings – Middle School (GA) 9.13.17

1.   McEachern

2.   Brookwood

3.   Tucker

4.   Bethune

5.   KIPP Metro

6.   KIPP Vision

7.   Cartersville

8.   Flat Rock

9.   Dutchtown

10. Jonesboro

11. Harrison

12. Peachtree Ridge

13. Fort Valley

14. Lakeside

15. Upson Lee

16. Alpharetta

17. Buford

18. Stephenson

19. North Gwinnett

20. Lassiter

21. Parkview

Honorable Mention: Woodward Academy, Rome, Carver Road, Mill Creek, Kendrick, Rehoboth Road, Bennet Mill, Eddie White Academy, Lamar Co

With the return of Coach Ken Burge the Buford Wolves are once again one of the teams to watch in the GFL 8th Grade Division.  Coach Burge is one of the most decorated Coaches in the B2C Era.  Winning a Coach of the Year, his team has finished the season ranked #1 and he has helped coached the FBU All Star team to a FBU National Tournament Championship.  So this past weekend we shouldn’t be surprised that Buford was on the winning side of the scoreboard against Mill Creek.  Brookwood and Parkview had a battle on the field in the end the stars played big as Alex Diggs (Brookwood) and Terian Williams (Parkview) were both big time.  Once the smile cleared it was Brookwood once again continuing their winning ways.  Jonesboro and North Clayton have jumped up the rankings as both teams are playing very well in the Clayton County Middle School league.  After a big win over Cherokee the Lassiter Trojans make their debut in the rankings.  This is the first time a Lassiter 8th grade teams has been ranked in the top 21 since 2013.

BIG GAME READY

#4 Bethune vs McNair

#11 Harrison vs Rome

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.