Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

B2C Prime Middle School Rankings (GA) 10.20.15

B2C Prime Middle School Rankings (GA0 10.20.15

600

 

 

 

 

1. Milton

2. North Gwinnett

3. Hillgrove

4. Tucker Middle

5. Peachtree Ridge

6. Cambridge

7. Crawford

8. Woodward Academy

9. North Forsyth

10. Dutchtown

11. Liberty

11. Stephenson

12. McEachern

13. Rome

14. Cartersville

15. Whitewater

16. Cedar Grove

17. Dacula

18. Archer

19. Manchester

20. Rothschild

21. Kendrick

*Comment on the rankings below while logged into Facebook*

Honorable Mention

Lawrenceville, Sequoyah, Mill Creek, Morrow, Flat Rock, Vickery Creek, Calhoun

Dawson Ellington, DJ Cameron, Mike Robertson, Harrison Bailey, Jack Rhodes and Mike Wright are all up there for the B2C Player of the Year and best overall player in youth football, the Turman Award.  They will have to make room now as Jeremiah Cook is starting to become a household name and in a big game agaiinst Archer he put on a show at DB and at RB.  Don’t be suprised if you start hearing his name more when it comes to the Turman Award as Cook is a flat out ball player.  This is the year of the QB as we have some really good ones in the 8th Grade Division with Harrison Bailey, Mike Wright, Sam Hines, Isiah Lee including a couple of more that can lead a their team to a championship but one that is going under the radar has o be Tee Webb out of Cartersville.  The 6’4 QB is on pace to lead his team to back to back county championship game appearances but first they must get through last years county champ Calhoun.  They are team that knows how to win and is looking forward to making another run at the county championship.  Rothschild might be one of the biggest teams you have ever seen and with Ralen Robinson being a monster on the defensive line.  Robinson has to be up there for Defensive lineman of the year with DJ Cameron and Myles Hinton

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Trending

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.