Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

Future Stars Corp and Born to Compete present the 2013 All Future Stars Team

1ST TEAM
Offense        
Position # Player City Team
QB 3 Devin Black Riverview Florida 8th Grade
RB 3 Andre Stringfield Miami Florida 6th Grade
RB 9 Trevor Smith Lithia Springs Georgia 6th Grade
WR 7 Dakarai Mattews Jacksonville Florida 8th Grade
WR 13 Shaun Wade Jacksonville Florida 8th Grade
TE 88 Xavier Reddick Powder Springs Georgia 8th Grade
OL 52 Jimarco Witherow Marietta Georgia 8th Grade
OL 58 Justin Ebiogbe Forrest Park Georgia 6th Grade
OL 69 Cody Mercer Jacksonville Florida 8th Grade
OL 75 Jamarcus Chatman Rome Georgia 7th Grade
OL 77 Taylor Montroy Ponte Verde Florida 8th Grade
Defense
Position # Player City Team
DL 34 Zach Sheffer St Johns Florida 7th Grade
DL 44 Realus “Booman” George Atlanta Georgia 7th Grade
DL 54 Malik Astin Rex Georgia 7th Grade
LB 1 Riley Ware Cape Coral Florida 8th Grade
LB 26 Juwuan White East Point Georgia 6th Grade
LB 26 Camron Carter Conyers Georgia 7th Grade
LB 41 Demerious Milton Albany Georgia 7th Grade
DB 4 Dequante Showers Jacksonville Florida 8th Grade
DB 9 Marlon Gaymon Ft Myers Florida 8th Grade
DB 10 LeAnthony Williams Atlanta Georgia 8th Grade
DB 18 Thomas Prioleau Orlando Florida 6th Grade
K 14 Hayden Hairston Alpharetta Georgia 6th Grade
Returner 9 Rico Frye Jonesboro Georgia 7th Grade
Athlete 3 Nolan Edmunds Smyrna Georgia 7th Grade

 

2ND TEAM
Offense        
Position # Player City Team
QB 12 Daniel Richardson Miramar Florida 6th Grade
RB 5 Colin Wilson Green Cove Springs Florida 8th Grade
RB 14 Terrell Wright Jacksonville Florida 7th Grade
RB 21 Marquis Mickens Jacksonville Florida 8th Grade
WR 6 Malik Route Hampton Georgia 8th Grade
WR 12 Darius Corbett Riverview Florida 8th Grade
WR 82 Cory Reed Atlanta Georgia 8th Grade
OL 66 Deshaun Osborne Grovetown Georgia 8th Grade
OL 69 Christopher Schacht Tallahassee Florida 7th Grade
OL 72 Demetrius Harris Jacksonville Florida 8th Grade
OL 73 Zachery Goodson Douglasville Georgia 7th Grade
Defense
Position # Player City Team
DL 34 Vashon Watson Middleburg Florida 8th Grade
DL 41 Karruah Parkinson Jacksonville Florida 7th Grade
DL 71 Cayde Anderson Fortson Georgia 6th Grade
DL 91 DeAdrian Troupe Lithonia Georgia 8th Grade
LB 15 Derrick McLendon Decatur Georgia 6th Grade
LB 24 Rico Schnitzler Orange Park Florida 8th Grade
LB 45 Andrew Hallman Davie Florida 7th Grade
DB 4 Malik Brown Jacksonville Florida 6th Grade
DB 4 Chucky Dallas Duluth Georgia 7th Grade
DB 5 Malik Webb Palmetto Georgia 6th Grade
DB 7 Darrell Nichols Mableton Georgia 6th Grade
K 9 Nathan Robertson Columbus Georgia 7th Grade
Returner 4 Malik Brown Jacksonville Florida 6th Grade
Athlete 1 Avery Showell Mableton Georgia 8th Grade

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.