Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

Future Stars Game: 6th Grade Georgia Roster

ATLANTA, GA — Congrats to all of those who made the 6th grade Georgia roster!

FIRST LAST POSITION HGT WT CITY
Marquis Alston Jr DB 5’2 107 Smyrna
JaMorris Ambles OL 5’6 208 Decatur
Cayde Anderson OL 5’4 174 Fortson
Harrison Bailey QB 5’7 133 Powder Springs**
Andrew Booth Jr DB 5’1 93 Snellville
Makarious Bradfield WR 4’11 87 LaGrange
Isiah Grant Brooks RB 5’7 140 Marietta
Michael Brooks OL 5’5 177 Stone Mountain
Chris Carter ATH 5’2 114 Lithonia
Donovan Carter DB 5’2 116 Ellerslie
Carlton Daniels DB 5’3 105 Lithonia
Bullett Davidson DB 4’10 101 Hamilton
Corey Dryden LB 5’7 153 Augusta
Cherome Ducking DL 5’8 201 Lawrenceville
Justin Eboigbe OL 5’10 216 Forest Park
Antavious Fish WR 5’1 136 Atlanta
Deenizeo Gamble RB 5’6 137 Manchester
Hayden Hairston K 5’3 124 Alpharetta
Xavier Hawkins OL 5’4 180 Martinez
Zion Hawkins WR 5’7 126 Dallas
Kareem Hobbs DL 5’5 131 Dallas
Chalon Johnson DL 5’4 209 Stone Mountain
Jkori Jones QB 5’7 117 Stone Mountain
Keiondre Jones DL 5’10 248 LaGrange
Khoury Jones DL 5’2 189 Lithonia
Ross Malmgren QB 5’3 129 Acworth
Jamir Malone DB 5’2 120 Grovetown
Andre McKinley DL 5’0 169 Atlanta
Derrick McLendon LB 5’9 152 Decatur
Nathaniel Morgan FB 5’3 137 Stone Mountain
Wanya Morris OL 5’8 195 Grayson
Darrell Nichols Jr. DB 4’11 104 Mableton
Orri Roberts WR 4’9 95 McDonough
Trevon Salter LB 5’4 143 Duluth
Justin Shelley WR 4’11 84 Lithonia
Trevor Smith RB 5’8 155 Lithina Springs
Nazir Stackhouse DL 5’11 190 Stone Mountain
Deshon Stoudemire WR 5’2 102 Stone Mountain**
Ronald Thompkins RB 5’5 123 Atlanta***
Jeremiah Thurmond OL 5’5 160 Riverdale
Chilton Tolliver OL 5’9 202 Duluth
Rashad Torrence Ii WR 5’1 105 Douglasville
Malik Washington DB 5’4 129 Stone Mountain
Malik Webb ATH 5’0 116 Palmetto
Tyler West LB 5’9 160 Austell
Jajuan White LB 5’8 176 East Point
James Jake Wilson DB 4’11 94 Kennesaw

 

** = Former Born to Compete Player of the Year

*** = Gatorade® Player of the Game

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.