Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

Future Stars Game: 7th Grade Georgia Roster

ATLANTA, GA — Congrats to all of those who made the 7th grade Georgia roster!

FIRST LAST POSITION HGT WT CITY
Derrik Allen WR 5’9 136 Woodstock
Gino Appleberry LB 5’6 145 Fairburn
Malik Astin DL 6’0 209 Rex
Kameron Atkins DB 5’2 114 Albany
Julian Bacon TE 5’6 154 Albany
Latrell Bankston DL 5’8 214 Canton
Matavion Brooks LB 5’7 135 Jonesboro***
Camron Carter LB 5’11 154 Conyers
Jamarcus Chatman DL 5’11 190 Rome
John Cromer K 5’4 105 Rome
Chucky Dallas LB 5’8 150 Duluth
Chris Dominguez RB 5’8 149 Duluth
Nolan Edmonds RB 5’7 152 Smyrna
Rico Frye RB 5’7 148 Jonesboro**
James Garnett OL 5’9 223 Augusta
Dionte Gipson TE 5’5 138 Lithonia
Zachery Goodson OL 5’10 225 Douglasville
Nick Harmon DB 4’11 95 Jonesboro
Ty Harrison WR 5’7 150 Rex
Jeremy Horton WR 5’1 105 Bonaire
Jordan Jammison OL 5’11 201 Stone Mountain
BRYCE JONES OL 5’9 209 Suwanee
Emory Jones QB 5’11 157 Lagrange
Jaden King DB 5’3 110 Albany
William Lawrence QB 6’1 142 Euharlee
Jaden Leonard LB 5’8 131 Waverly Hall
Solomon Lightfoot OL 5’6 235 Riverdale
Demerious Milton LB 5’5 150 Albany
Markeith Montgomery RB 5’6 125 Flintstone
Robert Nichols OL 5’7 201 Evans
Lamar Price Jr. DB 5’3 112 Grovetown
Michiah Randolph WR 5’7 120 Douglasville
Hunter Seabrook DB 5’2 122 Duluth
Khiree Seabrook WR 5’5 106 Duluth
Tyree Shelton WR 5’9 150 Douglasville
Omar Sinclair DB 5’5 138 Norcross
Sterling Singletary DL 5’11 220 Norcross
Evantae Spencer OL 5’5 189 Decatur
Nathan Stiltner OL 5’11 186 Buford
Gensen Surpris LB 5’4 148 Lilburn
Cannon Underwood OL 5’6 163 Flowery Branch
Christian Walker DL 6’2 379 Albany
Jakevius Waller OL 5’11 249 Manchester
Troy Webster LB 5’8 121 Duluth
Hajj Malik Williams QB 5’7 123 Lithonia
Hunter Williams DB 5’4 124 Leesburg
Courtney Williams Jr WR 5’7 133 Albany

 

** = Former Born to Compete Player of the Year

*** = Gatorade® Player of the Game

 

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.