Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

B2C Championship Series

2013 B2C Championship Series: 6U Division Seeding

ATLANTA, GA — All of the debate on the Born to Compete Blogs, days of practice, late nights of film study and preparation have come to this, a chance to compete in the best youth football tournament in the nation, the Born to Compete Championship Series, where the only way to compete is to win!

So who made the cut you ask?  Only the most competitive teams are allowed to compete and will go head-to-head against an opponent that they would not face in their league, just to see who really is the best team in their age division.  Our single-elimination tournament will take place December 5-8, 2013 at various parks in the Atlanta area.

In the 6U Division, the Atlanta Vikings and Acworth Warriors are up to their old tricks, and will have a first round bye.  The Georgia Rattles, who won the Georgia Xtreme Youth Football League Championship will matchup against a tough Alabama team from the Henry County Youth Football League.  The B2C staff had a chance to see the HCYFL Alabama play during the regular season, and they are well coached and prepared for battle.  The Welcome All Panthers will hope for the opportunity to face the Atlanta Vikings, but they have to face a scrappy Jonesboro Gators squad.

6U Seeding:

  1. Atlanta Vikings
  2. Acworth Warriors
  3. Welcome All Panthers
  4. Georgia Rattlers
  5. Jonesboro Gators

First Round Matchups:

#1 Atlanta Vikings (First Round Bye) vs #4 Georgia Rattlers – Saturday, December 7, 2013 at 9:00am (JP Moseley Park)
#3 Welcome All Panthers vs #5 Jonesboro Gators (First Round) – Thursday, December 5, 2013 at 7:00pm (JP Moseley Park)
#2 Seed – Acworth Warriors (First Round Bye) – Saturday, December 7, 2013 at 9:00am (JP Moseley Park)

152 Comments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Football

11U Division / 6th Grade  1. Falcons United 2. East Metro Steelers  3. Duluth 4. Tucker Lions 5. Boundary Waters 6. Milton  7. Harrison...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.

Malcare WordPress Security