Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Tournaments and Camps

National Underclassmen (NUC) Youth Camps are here!

USA — The National Underclassmen (NUC) organization is know nationally for the top high school football prospects that they continue to produce on a consistent basis.  Now they have taken their talents to youth football, and have put together a national tour that will put the best youth football talents on one field.

Each non contact, high speed camp will work on the most important aspects to the game of youth football.  Here are the tour dates below:

NUC 2013 – TBA TOUR SCHEDULE – List in Order of Date

State & City Dates/Times Location Register
Florida – Fort Lauderdale 2/16/13 – TBA Chaminade-Madonna Prep, Hollywood, FL   Register
Northeast-New Jersey/NYC 2/17/13 – TBA TBA   Register
NC – Jacksonville/Wilmington 2/17/13 – TBA Arendell Parrott Academy, Kinston, NC   Register
Arizona – Phoenix 2/16/13 – TBA Apache Junction HS, Apache Junction, AZ   Register
Texas – Houston 2/23/13 – TBA Fort Bend Baptist Academy, Sugar Land, TX   Register
California – Los Angeles
2/23/13 – TBA Cathedral HS
  Register
Georgia – Atlanta (I) 2/23/13 – TBA Tri-Cities HS, Atlanta, GA
  Register
Florida – Jacksonville 2/23/13 – TBA Yulee HS, Yulee, FL   Register
Hawaii – Honolulu 3/2/13 – TBA Waipahu High School, Waipahu,HI   Register
New Mexico – Albuquerque 3/3/13 – TBA Rio Rancho HS, Rio Rancho, NM   Register
Louisiana- Baton Rouge 3/2/13 – TBA Zachary HS, Zachary, LA   Register
Mississippi – Jackson 3/10/13 – TBA Pearl HS, Pearl, MS   Register
Texas-Dallas 3/9/13 – TBA Duncanville HS, Duncanville, TX
  Register
Florida – Tallahassee 3/9/13 – TBA Florida HS, Tallahassee, FL
  Register
Nevada – Las Vegas
3/16/13 – TBA Henderson International School, Las Vegas, NV
  Register
Virginia – Richmond 3/16/13 – TBA Highland Springs HS, Highland Springs, VA   Register
Florida – Miami 3/16/13 – TBA Coral Reef Senior HS, Miami, FL
  Register
Tennessee – Knoxville 3/16/13 – TBA Johnny Long’s Training Acad, Knoxville, TN   Register
Kentucky – Lexington 3/16/13 – TBA
Bryan Station HS, Lexington, KY
  Register
South Carolina – Columbia 3/23/13 – TBA Dutch Fork HS, Irmo, SC   Register
Florida – Tampa 3/23/13 – TBA Larry Sanders Progress Village Sports Complex
  Register
Arkansas – Little Rock
3/23/13 – TBA Searcy HS, Little Rock, AR
  Register
Alabama – Mobile/Gulf Shores 3/24/13 – TBA Gulf Shores Sportsplex, Gulf Shores, AL   Register
Georgia – Albany
3/30/13 – TBA Sherwood Christian Academy, Albany, GA
  Register
New York – New York City
3/30/13 – TBA Randalls Island Park, Manhattan, NY
  Register
California – Fresno
3/30/13 – TBA Dinuba HS, Dinuba, CA   Register
NC – Raleigh/Durham/Greensboro 3/30/13 – TBA TBA   Register
Illinois – Northern Chicago
4/6/13 – TBA
Lake Barrington Field House, Lake Barrington, IL
  Register
Kentucky – Louisville
4/6/13 – TBA Doss HS, Louisville, KY
  Register
California – LA (II)/Pasaden 4/6/13 – TBA Pasadena HS, Pasadena, CA   Register
Oklahoma – Oklahoma City 4/6/13 – TBA Yukon HS, Yukon, OK   Register
Virginia – Hampton Roads
4/13/13 – TBA Bethel HS, Hampton, VA
  Register
Arizona – Scottsdale
4/13/13 – TBA Scottsdale Community College, Scottsdale, AZ   Register
New Jersey – Central/Shore Area 4/13/13 – TBA Toms River HS North, Toms River, NJ   Register
Florida – Orlando
4/13/13 – TBA Jones HS, Orlando, FL
  Register
Ohio – Columbus
4/13/13 – TBA Reynoldsburgh HS, Reynoldsburgh, OH   Register
Tennessee – Nashville
4/20/13 – TBA Whites Creek HS, Nashville, TN
  Register
West Virginia – Charleston
4/21/13 – TBA Robert E. Lee High School, Stanton, VA
  Register
Idaho – Boise
4/20/13 – TBA Emmett HS, Emmett, ID
  Register
Nebraska – Lincoln/Omaha
4/21/13 – TBA Bison Sports Arena, Lincoln, NE   Register
Ohio – Cincinnati
4/21/13 – TBA Oak Hill HS, Cincinnati, OH   Register
Pennsylvania – Pittsburgh 4/27/13 – TBA Hickory High School, Hermitage, PA   Register
California – San Diego
4/27/13 – TBA East Lake HS, San Diego, CA
  Register
Louisiana – Lafayette
4/28/13 – TBA St. Thomas More HS, Lafayette, LA   Register
North Carolina – Charlotte 4/27/13 – TBA Hickory HS, Hickory, NC
  Register
Massachusetts – Boston 4/27/13 – TBA Tabor Academy, Marion, MA   Register
Missouri – Kansas City 4/27/13 – TBA North Kansas City HS, Kansas City, MO   Register
Kansas – Wichita
5/5/13 – TBA Wichita HS West, Wichita, KS
  Register
Indiana – Indianapolis
5/4/13 – TBA Warren Central HS, Indianapolis, IN
  Register
Pennsylvania – Harrisburg
5/4/13 – TBA TBA   Register
Oregon – Portland
5/5/13 – TBA West Salem HS, Salem, OR   Register
NY – Westchester/Orange County 5/4/13 – TBA Beacon HS, Beacon, NY   Register
Alabama – Birmingham
5/5/13 – TBA Midfield High School, Midfield, AL
  Register
Texas – San Antonio 5/4/13 – TBA Somerset HS, Somerset, TX   Register
Oklahoma – Tulsa
5/11/13 – TBA Memorial HS, Tulsa, OK
  Register
South Carolina – Spartanburg
5/12/13 – TBA TBA   Register
Illinois – Southside Chicago
5/11/13 – TBA McCook Athletic & Exposition, McCook IL
  Register
Maryland – Baltimore
5/11/13 – TBA Mergenthaler Voc Tech HS, Baltimore, MD
  Register
New Jersey – North Jersey 5/11/13 – TBA Palisades Park Sportsplex, Palisades Park, NJ   Register
California – San Francisco
5/11/13 – TBA Diablo Valley College, Pleasant Hill, CA
  Register
Michigan – Detroit 5/11/13 – TBA Chandler Park Academy, Harper Woods, MI   Register
Tennessee – Memphis 5/18/13 – TBA Bishop Byrne HS, Memphis, TN   Register
Wisconsin – Milwaukee 5/18/13 – TBA Whitewater HS, Whitewater, WI   Register
Pennsylvania – Johnstown 5/19/13 – TBA Richland HS, Johnstown, PA   Register
Utah – Salt Lake City 5/18/13 – TBA Kearns HS, Salt Lake City, UT   Register
Viginia – Northern VA/ DC 5/18/13 – TBA Warren County HS, Front Royal, VA
  Register
Ohio – Cleveland 5/18/13 – TBA Massillon HS, Massillon, OH   Register
Connecticut – Hartford 5/18/13 – TBA Loomis Chaffee HS, Windsor, CT   Register
Minnesota – Minneapolis/St. Paul 5/25/13 – TBA Burnsville HS, Burnsville, MN   Register
New York – Rochester 5/25/13 – TBA Bishop Kearny HS, Rochester, NY   Register
PA/NJ – Phila./South NJ 5/25/13 – TBA Penns Grove HS, Carneys Point, NJ   Register
Missouri – St. Louis/Belleville 5/25/13 – TBA Belleville East HS, Belleville, IL   Register
Georgia – Atlanta (II) 5/25/13 – TBA Winder-Barrow HS, Winder, GA   Register
California – Sacramento 5/25/13 – TBA Rio Linda HS, Rio Linda, CA   Register
Texas – Dallas (North) 5/25/13 – TBA John Paul II, Plano, TX   Register
Colorado – Denver 6/1/13 – TBA Prairie View HS, Henderson, CO   Register
Texas – Austin 6/1/13 – TBA St. Dominic Savio Catholic HS, Austin, TX   Register
New York  – Long Island 6/1/13 – TBA Long Island Sports Complex, Freeport, NY   Register
Washington – Seattle 6/1/13 – TBA Franklin HS, Seattle, WA   Register
Iowa – Des Moines/Iowa City 6/2/13 – TBA Clear Creek Amana, Tiffin, IA   Register
Michigan – Ann Arbor 6/1/13 – TBA Whitmore Lake HS, Whitmore Lake, MI
  Register
Florida – Orlando 6/2/13 – TBA Dr. Philips HS, Orlando, Fl   Register
Delaware – Dover/Wilmington 6/9/13 – TBA Smyrna HS, Smyrna, DE   Register
Please CLICK HERE to see our Combine Fee Policy

SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.