December 6, 2022 2:57 am

Youth Football Scoreboard

CALIFORNIA

  • Junior Midget Paramount 18 – Ducks 6
  • Mighty Mite Paramount 12 – Mission 18

FLORIDA

  • Mighty Mite Raiders Rock 26 – West Melbourne 0
  • Junior Raiders Rock 42 – Sebastian 12
  • 11U ND Bulldogs 6 – Miami Gardens Ravens 0

GEORGIA

  •  10U Acworth Warriors 13 – Hillgrove Hawks 8 (Playoffs)
  • 10U Riverdale Blackhawks Black 8 – Forest Park Vikings Maroon 6 (Championship)
  • 11U Georgia Supreme Gladiators 27 – Ellenwood Raiders 0 (Championship)
  • 7U Welcome All Panthers 34 – Central DeKalb Jaguars Blue 0 (Playoffs)
  • 12U Jonesboro Ducks 8 – Panhandle Gamecocks 0 (Championship)
  • 8U Jonesboro Gators 8 – Panhandle Gamecocks 6 (Championship)
  • 9U Union City Eagles 30 – DeKalb Yellow Jackets 14 (Championship)
  • 9U Tucker Lions 20 – Welcome All Panthers 0 (Playoffs)
  • 9U Central DeKalb Jaguars Black 6 – North Henry Tigers 0 OT (Playoffs)
  • 10U Hapeville Hornets 18 – Redan Raiders 12 (Championship)
  • 7th Grade Hillgrove Hawks 42 – Walton 30  (Playoffs)
  • 6U Acworth Warriors 39 – Douglasville Tiger Cubs 0  (Playoffs)
  • 10U Central DeKalb Jaguars Black 13  – North Henry Tigers 0  (Playoffs)
  • 10U McDonough Cougars 6 – Fayette County Blue Devils 0  (Playoffs)
  • 12U Gwinnett Chargers 27 – Hapeville Hornets 6 (Championship)
  • 11U Cascade Wolverines 46 – Forsyth Paladins 6 (Playoffs)
  • 9U Acworth Warriors 13 – Smyrna Spartans 0 (Playoffs)
  • 8U Acworth Warriors 21 – Milford Warriors 0 (Playoffs)
  • 6U Welcome All Panthers 28 – Old National Park 6 (Championship)
  • 12U Welcome All Panthers 20 – Fairburn Flames 0 (Championship)
  • 7U Welcome All Panthers 35 – Central DeKalb Jaguars 0 (Playoffs)
  • 8U Welcome All Panthers 14 – North Henry Tigers 6   (Playoffs)
  • 12U Welcome All Panthers 40 – Tucker Lions 0 (Playoffs)
  • 6U Central DeKalb Jaguars Blue 6 – Central DeKalb Jaguars Black 0

MARYLAND

  • Junior PeeWee D2 Watkins Hornets 20 – NE Chargers 7
  • Junior PeeWee D1 Watkins Hornets 19 – East Orange Junior Jaguars 0

NEW YORK

  • Junior Midget Buffalo Wolverines 32 – Fox Rok 0
  • D2 Brooklyn Warriors 19 – Buffalo Redskins 6
  • Junior PeeWee Harlem Jets 36 – Buffalo Steelers 0
  • D1 Pee Wee Division Harlem Jets 33 – Buffalo Wolverines 0

TENNESSEE

  • 9u Knoxville Falcons 44 – Farragut 6

VIRGINIA

  • 8AA Manassas Mutiny 24 – Pfafftown Packers 0
  • Junior Midget D1 Tide 15 – Winston Salem Rams 14
  • 8U Fredericksburg Canes 19 – Richmond Lions 0
  • PeeWee D2 Stafford Falcons 34 – Derira Redskins 26
  • Tiny Mite D2 Stafford Tigers 27 – Mallard Creek Hokies 6
  • D2 Junior Midget Stafford Falcons 19 – 301 Panthers 6
  • Junior PeeWee D1 Manassas Mutiny 27 – Derita Redskins 6

Featured

You May Also Like

Welcome Back!

Don’t have an account? Sign up!

Access all of Born2Compete

Subscribe for access to all premium articles and rankings.

Watch List Class Of 2027

RankPlayerPosition
1David JacobsLinebacker/Edge, Outside linebacker
2Kelsey AdamsOffensive Lineman
3Hayes MaginnisQuarterback
4Chris JohnsonDefensive end
5Cole CrawfordLinebacker
6Moonie GipsonRunning back
7JR HarrisQuarterback
8Justin WeeksOffensive Lineman
9Christion PeacockQuarterback
10Christian HunterDefensive Lineman