Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Football

Youth Football Scoreboard – 9/7/2014

ALABAMA

  • 9U Bay Minette Black 28 – Foley 0

FLORIDA

  • 6U  Washington Park Bucs 24 – Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 0
  • 7U  Washington Park Bucs 12 – Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 13
  • 8U Deerfield Packer Rattlers 14 – Ft Lauderdale Hurricanes 12, 3OT
  • 8U  Washington Park Bucs 13 – Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 6
  • 9U  Washington Park Bucs 33 – Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 7
  • 10U Miami Gardens Chiefs 27 – Vikings 0
  • 10U  Washington Park Bucs 6 – Miami Gardens Ravens 7
  • 10U Hurricanes 12 – Deerfield Packer Rattlers 0
  • 11U Ft. Lauderdale Vikings 12 – Miami Gardens Chiefs 6
  • 11U  Washington Park Bucs 0 – Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 6
  • 12u Washington Park Bucs 0 – Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 32
  • 13U West Miramar Patriots 14 – South Miami Grey Ghosts 10
  • 13u Miami Gardens Chiefs 33 – Vikings 0
  • 13U Fort Lauderdale Falcons 14 – Boynton Beach Wildcats 0
  • 13U  Washington Park Bucs 0 – Lauderdale Lakes Vikings 21
  • 7U Dania Bears 26 – Brownsville Seahawks 0
  • 8U Dania Bears 19 – Brownsville Seahawks 6
  • 11U Dania Bears 49 – Brownsville Seahawks 0
  • 13U Dania Bears 26 – SW Seminoles 6
  • 14U Dania Bears 20 – Brownsville Seahawks 0

GEORGIA

  • 6U Decatur Army Camo 42 – Glenwood Hills 0
  • 6U GA Elite Warhawks (Gold) 36 – GSA 6
  • 6U GA Elite Warhawks (Black) 0 – GA Ducks 33
  • 6U Decatur Army Black 26 – Tri County 6
  • 6U #5 Acworth Warriors 26 – #8 Douglasville Tiger Cubs 6
  • 6U College Park Rams 21 – East Point 0
  • 6U Atlanta Vikings 34 – Atlanta Cowboys 6
  • 7U GA Elite Warhawks 6 – Redan Raiders 0
  • 7U Atlanta Vikings 50 – Atlanta Cowboys 0
  • 7U Welcome All Panthers Blue 26 – Central DeKalb Blue 6
  • 7U McDonough Cougars 12 – Tucker 6
  • 8U Atlanta Vikings 21 – Atlanta Cowboys 0
  • 8U GA Elite Warhawks 33 – GA Ducks 0
  • 8U #2 Tucker Lions 37 – #8 Georgia Silverbacks 0
  • 8U College Park Rams 41 – East Point 0
  • 8U Acworth Warriors 20 – Douglasville TigerCubs 0
  • 8U Decatur Army 19 – Tri County Hurricanes 0
  • 8U Hapeville Hornets 0 – Welcome All Blue 20
  • 9U GA Elite Warhawks 20 – East Point 0
  • 9U Sandtown 48- Fayette 0
  • 9U Tucker 9 – McDonough 0
  • 10U Fayette 20 – Sandtown 0
  • 10U Sandy Creek 0 – North Henry Tigers 41
  • 10U College Park Rams 41 – East Point 0
  • 10U Central DeKalb Jaguars Gold 16 – DYJ 0
  • 10U Welcome All Panthers 47 – Lithonia 0
  • 10U Panhandle Wildcats 41 – Jonesboro Gators 0
  • 10U GA Thoroughbreds 35 – Decatur Army 0
  • 10U Union City Eagles 35 – North Henry 0
  • 10U Tucker 27 – McDonough 0
  • 10U College Park 21 – Hapeville 0
  • 11U Fayette 33 – Sandtown 0
  • 11U Sandy Creek 12 – North Henry 6
  • 12U Riverdale Blackhawks Red 27 – Riverdale Blackhawks Black 12
  • 12U GA Thoroughbreds 19 – Jonesboro Gators 12
  • 14U Ellenwood Raiders 34 – Dekalb Yellow Jackets 0
  • 14U GA Thoroughbreds 34 – Old National Knights 0
  • 8th Grade North Paulding 34 – Hillgrove Hawks 33

MARYLAND

  • Jr Peewee Shutdown Mutiny 20 – Dale City Cowboys 0
  • 12U Shutdown Black 47 – Grey Charles 0
  • 10U Shutdown Black 12 – Grey Charles 0
  • 6U Shutdown Black 14 – Grey Charles 0
  • 12U Shutdown Maroon 14 – LochRaven Ravens 13
  • 10U Shutdown Maroon 42 – LochRaven Ravens 0
  • 8U Shutdown Maroon 8 – LochRaven Ravens 0
  • Tiny Mites SD Mutiny 14 – 13 Dale City Ducks
  • Mitey Mites SD Mutiny 54 – 0 Dale City Ducks
  • Cadets SD Mutiny 20 – 0 Dulles Patriots
  • Peewee SD Mutiny 36 – 0 Falmouth Tide
  • Peewee Watkins Hornets 19 – Marshall Heights 6

NORTH CAROLINA

  • Cadets TC Bills 27 – Westside Lions 0
  • Tiny Mites South Fork Panthers 14 – Winston-Salem Indians 7
  • Mitey Mites South Fork Panthers Silver 13 – Winston-Salem Indians Gold 0
  • Mitey Mites South Fork Panthers Blue 27 – Winston-Salem Indians 6
  • Cadet South Fork Panthers 7 – Winston-Salem Indians 20
  • Jr. Pee Wee South Fork Panthers 13 – Winston-Salem Indians 6
  • Pee Wee South Fork Panthers 21 – Winston-Salem Indians 13
  • Pee Wee Derita Skins 26 – Northside Hurricane 0
  • 8U Charlotte Cardinals 12 – Providence Vols 0
  • 8U U-City Irish 12 – Ballantyne Gators 0
  • 10U SouthEast Falcons 27 – SW Randolph Black 0
  • 10U U-City Irish 34 – Ballantyne Gators 0
  • 10U Providence Vols 20 – Charlotte Cardinals 14
  • 12U Charlotte Cardinals 27 – Providence Vols 0
  • 12U Ballantyne Gators 12 – Rams 0
  • Middle school Ballantyne Gators 27 – U-City Irish 0

PENNSYLVANIA

  • Juniors South Park 0 – Bethel Park Black 25

TEXAS

  • Juniors San Antonio Outlaws 52 – Hawks 6
  • North Hays Gators 36 – Lake Travis Cavaliers 0
  • Round Rock Outlaws 41 – San Antonio Jr Eagles 12

WASHINGTON

  • Seniors Pacific Highway Chargers 26 – Cobras 0
  • Juniors Pacific Highway Chargers 35 – Cobras 6
  • 89ers Cobras 21- Pacific Highway Chargers 7
  • Peewees Cobras 19- Pacific Highway Chargers 13 OT

5 Comments

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

You May Also Like

Awards

Who do you think made an impact during the 2020 football season? Every team has worked hard to get to the end of their...

Football

12U Division  1. Dream Team – Team of the Week 2. Duluth 3. RDU 4. GA Agression  5. GA Falcons 6. Camo 7. Parkview ...

Elite Series

Powered By Xenith B2C Prime 90 Player Rankings (GA) | Class 2024 Every year they get better and better but now with the emergence...

Football

8th Grade Player of the Year Finalist  EJ Colson – Peach Co Antwuan Hill – Houston Co Luke Nickel – Milton Cortez Smith –...

Copyright © 2020 Borntocompete.com. All Right Reserved.